Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4366,485
TiranaAlbania 8,2785,144
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2955,776
TebessaAlgeria 8,2835,147
TimimounAlgeria 8,4125,228
TindoufAlgeria 8,0515,003
TouggourtAlgeria 8,3915,214
TrelewArgentina 11,3947,080
TucumanArgentina 9,7216,041
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7378,536
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7368,536
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4137,713
TibooburraAustralia 14,0418,725
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8727,999
TshaneBotswana 14,5949,069
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1955,714
TarauacaBrazil 7,5774,708
TauaBrazil 8,9485,560
TefeBrazil 7,3564,571
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9886,207
TeresinaBrazil 8,7175,417
TiriosBrazil 7,2614,512
TorresBrazil 10,6456,615
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0965,031
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7206,040
TriunfoBrazil 9,2595,753
TucuruiBrazil 8,1825,084
TuriacuBrazil 8,2475,125
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,9171,191
Terrace, BcCanada 1,503934
Teslin, YtCanada 1,8071,123
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 313194
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 848527
Thompson, MbCanada 580360
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,266787
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Tofino, BcCanada 1,470914
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1951,364
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,1761,352
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2801,417
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,045649
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2272,005
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7116,656
TaiyuanChina 9,2655,757
TaoyuanChina 10,2096,344
TengchongChina 10,9986,834
TønderDenmark 6,5784,088
TylstrupDenmark 6,4283,994
TystofteDenmark 6,6494,132
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8763,030
TahrirEgypt 9,7826,078
TantaEgypt 9,7806,077
TallinEstonia 6,7284,181
TartuEstonia 6,8914,282
TampereFinland 6,5094,045
TurkuFinland 6,5534,072
ToulonFrance 7,4804,648
ToulouseFrance 7,2084,479
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4085,225
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5015,904
TchibanGabon 12,0057,460
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0945,651
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9314,307
TamaleGhana 10,1336,297
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4895,275
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7565,441
TimehriGuyana 6,7214,177
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6482,888
TelaHonduras 4,4622,773
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1508,172
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1508,172
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6738,497
TabrizIran 9,5105,910
TeheranIran 9,8836,142
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8026,091
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2515,127
TarvisioItaly 7,5274,677
TermoliItaly 8,0064,975
TorinoItaly 7,3954,596
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3774,584
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2715,140
TrevicoItaly 8,1065,037
TrevisoItaly 7,5444,688
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6104,729
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3894,592
TabouIvory Coast 10,1646,316
TadotsuJapan 8,7295,424
TakadaJapan 8,2455,124
TakamatsuJapan 8,7115,413
TakayamaJapan 8,3825,209
TanegashimaJapan 9,2025,718
TatenoJapan 8,2465,124
TateyamaJapan 8,3585,194
TokushimaJapan 8,7095,412
TokyoJapan 8,2995,157
TomakomaiJapan 7,5824,711
TottoriJapan 8,5925,339
ToyamaJapan 8,3335,178
ToyookaJapan 8,5595,319
TsuJapan 8,5505,313
TsurugaJapan 8,4875,274
TsuyamaJapan 8,6425,370
TurgayKazakhstan 8,5345,303
TripoliLebanon 9,5825,954
TobrukLibya 9,3795,828
TripoliLibya 8,7945,465
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9764,335
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5589,668
TolanaroMadagascar 16,14010,030
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8209,831
ThyoloMalawi 14,6779,120
TawauMalaysia 12,4447,733
TessalitMali 9,2705,760
TimbuktuMali 9,3345,800
TombMali 9,3405,804
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6415,370
TacubayaMexico 3,8012,362
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,5122,182
TarialanMongolia 8,2945,154
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4585,256
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5315,301
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7655,446
TangierMorocco 7,4884,653
TarfayaMorocco 7,7264,801
TazaMorocco 7,7284,802
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,5017,147
TaungooMyanmar 11,7177,281
ThandweMyanmar 11,8157,342
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8297,350
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5468,417
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5377,791
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6428,477
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9138,024
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6677,871
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,6137,838
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5697,811
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7957,951
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3968,324
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2188,214
TahouaNiger 10,0126,221
TillaberyNiger 9,8446,117
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8225,482
TromsoNorway 5,6413,505
TrondheimNorway 5,9223,680
ThumraitOman 11,8947,391
TacnaPeru 8,6215,357
TarapotoPeru 7,1894,467
TrujilloPeru 7,2634,513
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,3967,081
TorunPoland 7,1244,427
TimisoaraRomania 7,9124,917
TambovRussia 7,8364,869
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,4165,851
TaraRussia 7,7714,829
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,8764,273
TermezRussia 9,9296,170
TernejRussia 7,5984,721
TobolskRussia 7,6204,735
TomskRussia 7,7774,833
Tot’MaRussia 7,1184,423
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,0294,368
TuapseRussia 8,6845,396
TuraRussia 6,7634,202
TurukhanskRussia 6,7314,183
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0956,894
TortosaSpain 7,4044,601
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1128,148
TokerSudan 11,3097,027
TartousSyria 9,5405,928
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1986,337
TaboraTanzania 13,4748,373
TakThailand 11,8667,374
TrangThailand 12,8547,987
TabligboTogo 10,5426,551
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4218,340
TunisTunisia 8,2615,133
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4445,868
TireeUk 5,7683,584
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1303,810
TernopilUkraine 7,7114,792
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8096,717
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,8361,762
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7561,713
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7381,701
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,0641,904
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,3882,105
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,9121,810
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8471,769
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6411,020
Temple, TxUsa 2,5491,584
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,8701,783
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,7501,709
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,1521,338
Toledo, IaUsa 1,563971
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,0781,291
Tooele, UtUsa 1,496930
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7491,087
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5121,561
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8081,123
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8051,743
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3721,474
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0401,267
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,6481,645
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,209751
TashkentUzbekistan 9,4915,898
TumeremoVenezuela 6,4684,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -