Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9866,205
ShkoderAlbania 8,1945,092
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0875,025
SaltaArgentina 9,5075,908
San AntonioArgentina 11,1526,930
San LuisArgentina 10,3396,425
San RafaelArgentina 10,4056,466
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7516,681
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8516,122
SarmientoArgentina 11,5217,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7978,574
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7888,568
SalzburgAustria 7,3834,588
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1965,715
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4125,849
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2925,774
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6473,509
SaveBenin 10,4716,507
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8815,519
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9794,959
SalvadorBrazil 9,7136,036
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4956,521
SantaremBrazil 7,7774,833
SantosBrazil 10,3006,401
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0356,236
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3345,179
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1525,687
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5356,547
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3076,405
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1956,335
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3895,213
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1636,316
São PauloBrazil 10,2436,365
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0016,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7634,824
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3775,827
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5585,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9876,206
SobralBrazil 8,7395,430
SoureBrazil 7,9664,950
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1735,700
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8846,763
SurubimBrazil 9,4065,845
SadovoBulgaria 8,4095,225
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4005,220
SofiaBulgaria 8,2985,156
SiemreapCambodia 12,0957,516
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4482,143
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 552343
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9741,848
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,7301,075
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1431,332
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8761,787
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13785
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5131,562
Scott, SkCanada 233145
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7011,678
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1731,972
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,5811,604
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,3851,482
Simcoe, OnCanada 969602
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,008627
Slave Lake, AbCanada 635394
Smithers, BcCanada 1,411877
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2852,041
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0471,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 355220
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 358222
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3132,059
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4764,646
SalCape Verde 8,0444,998
SantiagoChile 10,2176,349
SewellChile 10,2886,393
ShanghaiChina 9,5825,954
ShantouChina 10,5696,568
ShenyangChina 8,4575,255
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9913,101
Simon BolivarColombia 5,4503,386
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1863,223
SibenikCroatia 7,8844,899
SplitCroatia 7,9284,927
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7784,212
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4824,028
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8353,005
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9753,091
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9083,050
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8232,997
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8973,043
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9333,065
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8042,985
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8993,044
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0063,111
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8823,034
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8002,983
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7632,960
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9413,070
San GabrielEcuador 6,3893,971
SalloumEgypt 9,4655,882
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7096,034
SohagEgypt 10,2376,361
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1126,284
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6262,875
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4867,759
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0333,749
StrasbourgFrance 7,0804,400
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3394,561
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0594,386
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8375,492
SchleswigGermany 6,6414,127
StuttgartGermany 7,1304,431
SamosGreece 8,9245,546
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7025,408
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0305,611
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2642,028
SiguiriGuinea 9,4195,853
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5232,811
SzegedHungary 7,8214,860
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5854,713
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5332,817
SagarIndia 11,4357,106
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3086,405
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8017,333
SemnanIran 9,9376,175
ShahroudIran 9,8746,136
ShirazIran 10,5766,572
ShannonIreland 5,9523,699
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5074,665
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0765,019
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3615,196
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5864,714
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8234,862
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3205,170
SigonellaItaly 8,4345,241
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2006,338
SagaJapan 8,9905,586
SaigoJapan 8,5675,324
SakaiJapan 8,6345,365
SakataJapan 7,9994,971
SapporoJapan 7,5534,693
SaseboJapan 9,0265,609
SendaiJapan 8,0064,975
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9135,538
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8955,527
ShinjoJapan 7,9914,966
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7095,412
ShirakawaJapan 8,1445,061
ShizuokaJapan 8,4335,241
SumotoJapan 8,6675,386
SuttsuJapan 7,6304,741
SuwaJapan 8,3495,188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,9986,213
SavannakhetLaos 11,7327,290
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0164,360
SiluteLithuania 7,0094,356
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2945,154
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1939,441
SalimaMalawi 14,4128,956
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,2727,626
SibuMalaysia 12,9258,032
SanMali 9,5285,921
SegouMali 9,4385,865
SikassoMali 9,6525,998
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7309,775
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2212,623
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6905,400
SainshandMongolia 8,5865,336
SafiMorocco 7,5864,714
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7784,833
SittweMyanmar 11,6667,249
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8207,967
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1183,802
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8773,030
SaiqOman 11,3807,072
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9657,435
SurOman 11,4707,128
SialkotPakistan 10,4846,515
SibbiPakistan 10,7916,705
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0406,239
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,1665,075
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5137,154
SandomierzPoland 7,4594,635
SniezkaPoland 7,2284,491
SuwalkiPoland 7,1754,459
SzczecinPoland 6,9424,314
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2034,476
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2163,863
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1513,201
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0809,992
Satu MareRomania 7,7794,834
SibiuRomania 8,0194,983
SulinaRomania 8,2865,149
SadrinskRussia 7,8244,862
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8334,246
SalekhardRussia 6,6844,154
SaratovRussia 8,0705,015
SejmcanRussia 5,4423,382
SelagoncyRussia 6,3113,922
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6964,161
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2464,503
SmolenskRussia 7,3984,597
SociRussia 8,7575,442
SortovalaRussia 6,6734,146
SuntarRussia 6,6384,125
SurgutRussia 7,2874,528
SverdlovskRussia 7,7154,794
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0724,395
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3523,326
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4387,108
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3508,917
SingaporeSingapore 13,3528,297
SliacSlovakia 7,5564,695
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7235,420
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5835,333
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0684,392
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0574,386
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9494,318
SevilleSpain 7,3454,564
SennarSudan 11,6417,234
ShambatSudan 11,3797,071
ShendiSudan 11,3127,030
StenseleSweden 5,9923,724
StockholmSweden 6,5274,056
StorlienSweden 5,9863,720
SundsvallSweden 6,2243,867
SantisSwitzerland 7,2724,519
SongeaTanzania 14,1668,803
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6847,261
SongkhlaThailand 12,8587,990
Suphan BuriThailand 12,0957,516
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6957,889
SurinThailand 11,9477,424
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1326,296
SokodeTogo 10,3016,401
SfaxTunisia 8,4795,269
SousseTunisia 8,3745,204
SamsunTurkey 8,8935,526
SiirtTurkey 9,4135,849
SivasTurkey 9,0745,639
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9556,186
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2963,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6693,523
SarataUkraine 8,1965,093
SarnyUkraine 7,5734,706
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4775,267
SumyUkraine 7,8644,887
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0936,893
SaltoUruguay 10,4786,511
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0341,264
Safford, AzUsa 2,2741,413
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6211,629
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4092,118
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9871,235
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,475917
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,333828
Salem, InUsa 2,1761,352
Salem, OrUsa 1,559968
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,462909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4651,532
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6981,677
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4551,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1591,342
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1523,202
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3561,464
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,135705
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4181,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3441,457
Santuck, ScUsa 2,7451,706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6891,050
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0511,896
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7301,075
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,271790
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,1761,352
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,331827
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,339832
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9331,201
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,229764
Selma, AlUsa 2,7921,735
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7861,732
Seymour, InUsa 2,1761,352
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3171,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 944587
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4951,550
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,386861
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,256780
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,9271,197
Southport, NcUsa 3,0511,896
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0741,289
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7001,057
Spokane, WaUsa 1,043648
Spooner, WiUsa 1,287800
Springfield, IlUsa 1,9161,191
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0141,251
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9662,465
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,194742
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9871,235
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,455904
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7231,692
State College, PaUsa 2,4961,551
State University, MsUsa 2,6091,622
State University, NmUsa 2,3621,468
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6331,636
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,418881
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7961,116
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0811,293
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,407875
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7781,726
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2231,381
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0221,878
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,304810
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8521,151
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,540957
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4381,515
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6666,007
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,8633,643
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,0983,789
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,7484,193
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9194,921
SocotraYemen 12,4387,729
SenangaZambia 13,9788,686
SerenjeZambia 14,1228,775
SeshekeZambia 14,1668,803
SolweziZambia 13,8028,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -