Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7126,035
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5917,824
ParanaArgentina 10,4106,469
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3396,425
PehuajoArgentina 10,7666,690
PergaminoArgentina 10,6186,598
PigeArgentina 10,9246,788
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2656,379
PosadasArgentina 10,1626,315
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9076,157
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1726,321
Punta IndioArgentina 10,8986,772
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9519,912
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7779,182
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1243,805
ParakouBenin 10,3606,438
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4945,900
ParacatuBrazil 9,6305,984
ParanaBrazil 9,1315,674
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3386,424
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6415,991
ParintinsBrazil 7,6884,777
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5945,340
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4136,471
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7816,078
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1035,656
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,3975,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8296,108
PeixeBrazil 9,0445,620
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2585,753
PicosBrazil 8,9825,582
PiraiBrazil 10,3066,404
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3855,832
PompeuBrazil 9,9226,166
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,6966,025
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8494,878
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2816,389
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,9364,932
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6416,612
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9145,539
PosseBrazil 9,3615,817
PlevenBulgaria 8,2725,141
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4005,220
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,2527,614
Peace River, AbCanada 826513
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,8861,172
Penticton, BcCanada 1,052654
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1801,355
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2191,379
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,066663
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,403872
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2952,048
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,508937
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 631392
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6251,010
Princeton, BcCanada 308191
ParronChile 10,2986,400
Puerto AysenChile 11,4057,087
Puerto MonttChile 10,9786,822
Punta ArenasChile 12,2447,608
PingbianChina 9,8896,145
PeralesColombia 6,0953,788
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2663,894
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1583,205
PragueCzech Republic 7,2264,490
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8843,035
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8583,019
PoloDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7792,970
PichilingueEcuador 6,5104,046
PortoviejoEcuador 6,4704,021
PuyoEcuador 6,6074,106
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7786,076
ParisFrance 6,8114,233
PerpignanFrance 7,3604,574
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,50012,118
Port-GentilGabon 11,6657,249
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2003,852
PotsdamGermany 6,9714,332
PatrasGreece 8,6585,380
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0111,871
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7472,328
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6113,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8192,994
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6392,883
PecsHungary 7,7694,828
PambanIndia 13,0508,109
PuneIndia 12,0377,480
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,7268,529
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2758,250
PadovaItaly 7,5524,693
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4464,627
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2925,153
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2755,142
PantelleriaItaly 8,3485,188
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5374,683
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9614,947
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7924,842
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9294,927
PiacenzaItaly 7,5004,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6424,749
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6594,760
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0154,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1705,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9224,923
PrizziItaly 8,3345,179
PakseLaos 11,8457,360
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,0698,121
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0629,981
PlaisanceMauritius 16,10210,006
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7936,086
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1575,069
PatheinMyanmar 11,9907,451
PutaoMyanmar 10,7846,701
PyiMyanmar 11,7597,307
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7927,328
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5787,816
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8317,974
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7652,961
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0476,865
PohangNorth Korea 8,7665,447
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6305,363
PadidanPakistan 11,0926,893
PanjgurPakistan 11,0446,863
ParachinarPakistan 10,3236,415
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2256,976
PeshawarPakistan 10,3136,409
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9837,446
PilarParaguay 10,0106,220
PiscoPeru 7,9574,944
PiuraPeru 6,9084,293
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0975,032
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8567,367
PoznanPoland 7,1164,422
PrzemyslPoland 7,5834,712
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9994,349
PortalegrePortugal 7,1014,413
Porto Portugal 6,8804,276
PavelecRussia 7,6844,775
PecoraRussia 6,7744,210
PermRussia 7,5454,688
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8743,650
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7494,194
PjatigorskRussia 8,7955,466
PoronajskRussia 6,9284,305
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4575,256
Providenja BayRussia 3,8722,406
PskovRussia 6,9894,343
PodorSenegal 8,5815,332
PopradSlovakia 7,5594,697
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6599,731
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1429,410
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6324,742
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1858,193
Port SudanSudan 11,1706,941
ParamariboSuriname 6,9594,324
PiteňSweden 6,0913,785
PalmyraSyria 9,6555,999
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9235,545
PhetchabunThailand 11,8557,367
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8437,359
PhraeThailand 11,7037,273
PhuketThailand 12,8527,986
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8267,970
Prachin BuriThailand 12,1037,521
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3877,697
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1543,824
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3723,959
PoltavaUkraine 7,9884,964
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6756,634
PradoUruguay 10,8926,769
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9576,809
Palestine, IlUsa 2,0751,289
Pana, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Paoli, InUsa 2,1761,352
Paris, IlUsa 1,9851,233
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,031641
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8931,798
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,251778
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1631,344
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9771,229
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6411,020
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,265786
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9361,824
Peoria, IlUsa 1,8411,144
Perry, OkUsa 2,0301,262
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7271,694
Philo, OhUsa 2,3111,436
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2571,402
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,057657
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3711,473
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,079671
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,232765
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3741,475
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7231,692
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,8691,783
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2291,385
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,254780
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,079671
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,8451,146
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4851,544
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,349838
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7541,712
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6591,652
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,349838
Portage, WiUsa 1,591988
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7811,728
Portland, OregonUsa 1,484922
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,556967
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3601,466
Priest River, IdUsa 968602
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8281,757
Princeton, InUsa 2,1671,347
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8361,762
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6631,033
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,3233,929
PetaukeZambia 14,2788,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -