Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1576,312
NeuquenArgentina 10,8656,752
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7636,688
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3257,659
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1118,147
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9178,648
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6389,096
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,9142,432
NatitingouBenin 10,1946,335
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3476,430
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2106,966
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2016,961
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7881,733
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,346836
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9941,860
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2921,425
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7841,108
North Battleford, SkCanada 180112
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0181,254
N’DjamenaChad 10,8426,737
NanchangChina 10,0706,258
NanjingChina 9,6125,973
NanningChina 10,9716,817
NicosiaCyprus 9,4215,855
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7134,172
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8543,016
NeybaDominican Republic 4,8583,019
NegeleEthiopia 12,7367,914
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7406,674
NandiFiji 10,7406,674
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4363,999
NancyFrance 7,0044,352
NantesFrance 6,7584,199
NiceFrance 7,4944,657
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8864,279
NurembergGermany 7,1484,442
NurnbergGermany 7,1464,441
NaxosGreece 8,9235,545
NanortalikGreenland 3,6352,259
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5962,235
NordGreenland 4,1652,588
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2262,005
NzerekoreGuinea 9,8056,093
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7397,295
New DelhiIndia 10,9156,783
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0795,020
NaganoJapan 8,2885,150
NagasakiJapan 9,0615,631
NagoJapan 9,7456,056
NagoyaJapan 8,4885,274
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7976,088
NaraJapan 8,5885,336
NazeJapan 9,4995,903
NemuroJapan 7,3194,548
NiigataJapan 8,1305,052
NikkoJapan 8,2165,105
NobeokaJapan 8,9915,587
NairobiKenya 13,2898,258
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3304,555
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4895,897
NidaLithuania 6,9994,349
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0209,334
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,7709,800
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1898,817
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3148,895
NaraMali 9,2075,722
NioroMali 9,0685,635
NemaMauritania 9,0795,642
NouakchottMauritania 8,3875,212
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8367,355
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6897,885
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0488,108
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7997,954
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8778,002
NandaimeNicaragua 4,9293,063
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5336,545
NiameyNiger 9,9546,186
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7083,547
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6833,532
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7692,964
NawabshahPakistan 11,1606,935
NokkundiPakistan 10,8256,727
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2335,738
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2727,005
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4624,015
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6494,753
NikolaevRussia 8,1695,076
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6944,160
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3513,325
NizneangarskRussia 7,4734,644
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,7834,836
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1014,413
NovgorodRussia 7,0014,350
NovosibirskRussia 7,9534,942
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2968,262
No. 6Sudan 10,8626,750
NyalaSudan 11,3787,071
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6367,231
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9677,436
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,7347,913
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6187,219
NarathiwatThailand 12,8978,015
NigdeTurkey 9,1825,706
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5285,921
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1915,090
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0761,290
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0761,290
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4021,493
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6671,657
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0161,253
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8461,768
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7321,697
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3501,460
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,497931
New London, WiUsa 1,574978
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8771,788
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8701,783
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,333828
New YorkUsa 2,7231,692
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7621,716
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7461,706
Newark, NjUsa 2,7341,699
Newberry, MiUsa 1,6211,007
Newberry, ScUsa 2,8361,763
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9241,196
Newnan, GaUsa 2,7831,730
Newport, TnUsa 2,6021,617
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,5022,176
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9061,806
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,391865
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7451,084
North Loup, NeUsa 1,342834
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,394866
Norton, KsUsa 1,531951
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1751,352
NdolaZambia 14,0118,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -