Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0596,251
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,9936,210
MilianaAlgeria 7,8934,905
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1958,199
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6869,747
Malarg EArgentina 10,4616,501
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,0846,888
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,1406,923
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4376,485
MendozaArgentina 10,2136,347
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2106,345
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3766,448
Mackay MoAustralia 12,8697,997
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8139,205
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7869,188
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3399,532
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4969,008
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4979,009
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4168,958
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7689,177
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4788,375
MuharraqBahrain 10,8856,764
MinskBelarus 7,3474,566
MogilevBelarus 7,4204,611
MaunBotswana 14,3378,909
MacapaBrazil 7,7494,815
MacauBrazil 9,1005,655
MaceioBrazil 9,5765,950
MachadoBrazil 10,1056,280
ManausBrazil 7,5644,701
MarabaBrazil 8,3705,201
MaringaBrazil 9,9646,192
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,7714,829
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6586,002
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4275,858
MonteiroBrazil 9,3275,796
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7496,058
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9885,585
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3855,832
MamfeCameroon 11,1066,901
MarouaCameroon 10,9576,809
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,9781,229
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2461,395
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 565351
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0751,289
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,549963
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 498309
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,330827
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0081,870
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6441,643
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,4621,530
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,4431,518
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 321199
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7101,063
Morden, MbCanada 693431
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1121,312
MoundouChad 11,2396,984
MatecanaColombia 6,0323,748
MoroniComoros 14,6389,096
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4184,609
MarstalDenmark 6,6524,133
Melville HallDominica 5,6913,536
MichesDominican Republic 4,9333,065
MocaDominican Republic 4,8162,993
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7792,970
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7082,926
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9103,051
MilagroEcuador 6,6134,109
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5725,948
MinyaEgypt 10,0436,241
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2566,995
MassawaEritrea 11,6677,250
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3393,318
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5174,050
MarseilleFrance 7,4164,608
MontpellierFrance 7,3414,562
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2344,495
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9485,560
MakokouGabon 11,8037,334
MayumbaGabon 12,0347,478
MitzicGabon 11,7017,271
MkamboGabon 11,8267,349
MoandaGabon 12,0217,470
MouilaGabon 11,9147,404
MagdeburgGermany 6,9354,310
MunichGermany 7,2834,525
MünsterGermany 6,7824,214
MethoniGreece 8,7945,465
MilosGreece 8,9225,544
MitiliniGreece 8,7765,454
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7715,450
MacentaGuinea 9,6566,000
MamouGuinea 9,3235,793
Midway IslandHawaii 6,3403,940
MiskolcHungary 7,6704,766
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,6677,871
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,8076,715
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,9957,454
MusulipatnamIndia 12,2697,624
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3527,676
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0447,484
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,3048,267
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3437,670
MashhadIran 9,9646,192
Malin HeadIreland 5,8303,623
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7284,802
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2395,120
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3885,213
MilanItaly 7,4304,617
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3894,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7964,844
ManIvory Coast 9,8886,145
MaebashiJapan 8,2695,138
MaizuruJapan 8,5435,308
MakurazakiJapan 9,1825,706
MatsueJapan 8,6505,375
MatsumotoJapan 8,3385,181
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8165,478
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6596,002
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,5205,295
MishimaJapan 8,3945,216
MitoJapan 8,1995,095
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4565,255
MiyakoJapan 7,8274,864
MiyakojimaJapan 10,0496,245
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1005,655
MiyazakiJapan 9,0645,633
MombetsuJapan 7,3404,561
MoriokaJapan 7,8634,886
MuroranJapan 7,6374,746
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8055,472
MutsuJapan 7,7174,796
Ma’AnJordan 10,0236,228
MafraqJordan 9,8126,097
MombasaKenya 13,6958,510
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1748,186
MaseruLesotho 15,4039,572
MonroviaLiberia 9,8036,092
MisratahLibya 8,9215,544
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1799,432
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3129,515
MananjaryMadagascar 15,8269,835
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5479,661
MakhangaMalawi 14,7089,140
MangochiMalawi 14,5149,019
MwmosaMalawi 14,6909,129
MzimbaMalawi 14,1808,811
MzuzuMalawi 14,1598,799
MalaccaMalaysia 13,3228,278
MersingMalaysia 13,2448,230
MiriMalaysia 12,6247,845
MaleMaldives 13,6318,471
MenakaMali 9,7396,052
MoptiMali 9,4685,884
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,9085,535
MazatlanMexico 3,3362,073
MeridaMexico 3,8392,386
Mexico CityMexico 3,8012,362
MonterreyMexico 3,0961,924
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7472,328
MaantyMongolia 8,4075,224
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5985,343
MatadMongolia 8,1905,089
MurenMongolia 8,3245,173
MarrakechMorocco 7,7154,794
MeknesMorocco 7,6694,765
MideltMorocco 7,8184,858
MaputoMozambique 15,4279,587
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,8429,223
MandalayMyanmar 11,3947,080
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,5257,161
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,3587,680
MindatMyanmar 11,5077,151
MonywaMyanmar 11,4037,086
MyeikMyanmar 12,3587,680
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9976,834
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7924,220
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8467,982
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,7527,924
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1088,146
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4178,338
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2618,240
ManaguaNicaragua 4,8763,030
MasatepeNicaragua 4,9093,050
MagariaNiger 10,4056,466
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5646,564
MaradiNiger 10,2546,372
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7576,685
MakurdiNigeria 10,8736,757
MinnaNigeria 10,5776,573
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0165,603
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7933,600
MajisOman 11,2096,966
MasirahOman 11,6657,249
Muscat  Oman 11,3357,043
MultanPakistan 10,7356,671
MurreePakistan 10,3266,417
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6997,270
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4215,854
MoyobambaPeru 7,1184,423
MactanPhilippines 11,5387,170
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2657,000
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8194,237
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0267,473
MagadanRussia 5,7523,575
MahackalaRussia 9,0135,601
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9503,697
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9493,697
MarkovoRussia 4,5942,855
MinusinskRussia 8,0174,982
MogocaRussia 7,4054,601
MoscowRussia 7,4344,619
MurmanskRussia 6,0193,740
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7446,677
MatamSenegal 8,7805,456
MogadishuSomalia 13,3078,269
MadridSpain 7,2164,484
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2154,483
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6824,774
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4884,653
MelillaSpain 7,6954,782
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,5974,721
MalakalSudan 11,9577,430
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3789,556
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2324,494
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,6377,232
Mae SariangThailand 11,7597,307
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,9017,396
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7317,290
MalatyaTurkey 9,2445,744
MersinTurkey 9,3005,779
MuglaTurkey 9,0295,611
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2173,864
ManstonUk 6,5534,072
MeloUruguay 10,7326,669
MercedesUruguay 10,6556,621
MontevideoUruguay 10,8926,768
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,8761,787
Madison, FlUsa 3,0701,908
Madison, InUsa 2,2291,385
Madison, NeUsa 1,404872
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6431,021
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7131,065
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6601,031
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,1441,332
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Marion, InUsa 2,0031,245
Marion, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,490926
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4691,534
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6271,633
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,0361,887
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,3481,459
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,6851,047
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1331,326
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4911,548
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,7611,094
Medford, WiUsa 1,426886
Mellette, SdUsa 1,034642
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,3641,469
Mena, ArUsa 2,2231,381
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,6861,669
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5061,557
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8931,176
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,7052,302
Midland, TxUsa 2,3821,480
Milan, MnUsa 1,151715
Milbank, SdUsa 1,103686
Miles City, MontanaUsa 754469
Milford, DeUsa 2,8101,746
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8791,789
Millen, GaUsa 2,9501,833
Millport, OhUsa 2,2901,423
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8231,754
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7371,079
Minden, NeUsa 1,448900
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,293804
Minonk, IlUsa 1,8521,151
Missoula, MtUsa 922573
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,8731,785
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,7291,075
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,7471,086
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8181,751
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,151715
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7881,733
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7021,057
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,7341,699
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0201,877
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Moro, OrUsa 1,437893
Morris, MnUsa 1,061659
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7241,072
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6211,629
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0171,253
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,7281,074
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8221,132
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6781,664
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,1211,318
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8121,126
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1021,306
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8543,638
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,6223,494
MaracayVenezuela 5,8543,638
MaturinVenezuela 6,1373,814
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,7353,564
MeridaVenezuela 5,8463,633
MagoyeZambia 14,2308,843
MansaZambia 13,8428,602
MbalaZambia 13,7638,553
MfuweZambia 14,2218,837
MisamfuZambia 13,8798,625
MonguZambia 13,8938,633
MpikaZambia 14,0638,739
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2938,882
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2268,840
MumbwaZambia 14,1198,773
MwinilungaZambia 13,6478,481
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7989,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -