Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3124,543
LuandaAngola 12,6937,888
LuenaAngola 13,3788,313
La PlataArgentina 10,8336,732
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,2205,730
La RiojaArgentina 9,9226,166
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5366,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9277,412
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6926,023
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6279,090
LavertonAustralia 14,5159,020
LearmonthAustralia 15,2149,454
LongreachAustralia 13,3958,324
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3948,323
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0958,137
Low HeadAustralia 14,6189,084
LinzAustria 7,3944,595
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7473,571
LerwickUk 5,7473,571
La PazBolivia 8,5435,309
LavrasBrazil 10,1146,285
LencoisBrazil 9,5025,904
LinharesBrazil 10,2166,348
LondrinaBrazil 9,9986,213
LomBulgaria 8,1795,083
La Ronge, SkCanada 217135
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,578981
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7451,084
Langara, BcCanada 1,7941,115
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,200746
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 629391
London, OnCanada 2,1271,322
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,3471,459
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 500311
Lytton, BcCanada 1,143710
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5764,708
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8266,106
LanzhouChina 9,6826,017
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6576,622
Las GaviotasColombia 6,2673,894
LimonCosta Rica 5,2183,243
LarnacaCyprus 9,4625,880
LimassolCyprus 9,4605,879
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8188,586
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1728,186
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4524,009
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,9913,101
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8343,004
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9523,077
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7452,949
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,3943,974
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,8304,244
LuxorEgypt 10,3676,442
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5962,856
Laucala BayFiji 10,7146,658
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6724,146
Le MansFrance 6,7824,215
LilleFrance 6,6994,163
LyonFrance 7,2014,475
LambarnGabon 11,7607,308
LastourvilleGabon 11,9247,410
LibrevilleGabon 11,6017,209
LeipzigGermany 7,0334,370
LindenbergGermany 7,0294,368
LamiaGreece 8,6245,359
LarissaGreece 8,5525,315
LemnosGreece 8,6355,366
LimnosGreece 8,6395,368
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6103,486
LabeGuinea 9,2245,732
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6753,527
La CeibaHonduras 4,4802,784
La MesaHonduras 4,4772,782
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2956,398
LudhianaIndia 10,6646,627
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5025,284
LatinaItaly 7,9544,943
LatronicoItaly 8,2325,115
LecceItaly 8,3125,165
LodwarKenya 12,7917,948
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4587,120
LiepajaLatvia 6,8904,281
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0124,357
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9234,302
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2975,156
LabuanMalaysia 12,4677,747
LuqaMalta 8,5605,319
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7963,602
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2532,021
LashioMyanmar 11,2516,992
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3118,271
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1088,146
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8778,002
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2818,253
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9468,045
LagosNigeria 10,6586,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0123,736
LillehammerNorway 6,1173,801
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5906,580
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5685,946
LimaPeru 7,7454,813
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2737,005
LisbonPortugal 7,0494,380
LeninbadRussia 9,6165,976
LevsiRussia 7,4434,625
LungiSierra Leone 9,4055,844
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6084,728
LanzaroteSpain 7,6014,723
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1144,421
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3464,565
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3664,577
LatakiaSyria 9,4695,884
LampangThailand 11,7067,274
LoeiThailand 11,7297,289
Lop BuriThailand 12,0457,485
LomeTogo 10,5646,564
LeemingUk 6,1823,841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7473,571
London, EnglandUk 6,4664,018
London-GatwickUk 6,4934,035
LynehamUk 6,3833,967
L’VovUkraine 7,6244,737
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0334,992
LozovajaUkraine 8,1105,040
LubnyUkraine 7,9024,911
LuckUkraine 7,5924,718
LuganskUkraine 8,2255,111
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,481920
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,7471,086
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,7891,733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7591,714
Lake City, FlUsa 3,1671,968
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5011,554
Laketown, UtUsa 1,309813
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9141,190
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5361,576
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,596992
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,178732
Langdon, NdUsa 711442
Laramie, WyUsa 1,324823
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9011,803
Larned, KsUsa 1,7681,099
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7041,059
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0441,270
Laurel, MdUsa 2,6881,670
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7781,105
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,7791,727
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,341833
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9511,213
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8141,127
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,079671
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,2991,428
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6551,650
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,5831,605
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,112691
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7801,728
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8141,127
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6421,642
Libby, MtUsa 877545
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,529950
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,6271,633
Lisbon, NdUsa 973605
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3111,436
Llano, TxUsa 2,5281,571
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,373853
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3731,474
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3511,461
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3691,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,0491,273
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,8761,787
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,2631,406
Louisville, MsUsa 2,6091,622
Loup City, NeUsa 1,419882
Lowville, NyUsa 2,4341,512
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1971,365
Luling, TxUsa 2,6971,676
Lusk, WyUsa 1,166725
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,6941,674
LivingstoneZambia 14,2908,880
LundaziZambia 14,1968,821
LusakaZambia 14,2278,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2168,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -