Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2436,365
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5596,562
KhostAfghanistan 10,3806,450
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0076,218
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4678,368
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5079,636
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5454,689
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2325,737
KandiBenin 10,2166,348
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,048651
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6611,032
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6591,031
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,012629
Kenora, OnCanada 869540
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3341,450
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5211,567
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,6991,056
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3661,470
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,4111,498
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,7156,037
KashiChina 9,7086,033
KunmingChina 10,8956,770
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4207,718
KhargaEgypt 10,3006,401
KosseirEgypt 10,3816,451
KajaaniFinland 6,3493,945
KuopioFinland 6,4814,027
KuusamoFinland 6,2253,868
KarlsruheGermany 7,0754,396
KasselGermany 6,9184,299
KonstanzGermany 7,2274,491
KumasiGhana 10,3326,420
KalamataGreece 8,7855,459
KerkiraGreece 8,4485,250
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9055,533
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2612,026
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3432,699
KankanGuinea 9,5045,906
KindiaGuinea 9,2995,779
KissidougouGuinea 9,5385,927
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5873,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7826,700
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,7836,701
KeszthelyHungary 7,6584,759
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7982,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4847,137
KotaIndia 11,3007,022
KozhikodeIndia 12,8457,982
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5388,413
KermanIran 10,5836,576
KermanshahIran 9,9306,171
Khoram AbadIran 10,0566,249
KilkennyIreland 6,0403,753
KingstonJamaica 4,6482,889
KagoshimaJapan 9,1425,681
KanazawaJapan 8,3725,202
KaruizawaJapan 8,2995,157
KatsuuraJapan 8,3205,170
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3675,199
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3264,552
KobeJapan 8,6185,355
KochiJapan 8,8065,472
KofuJapan 8,3625,196
KumagayaJapan 8,2765,143
KumamotoJapan 9,0145,601
KumejimaJapan 9,8276,107
KureJapan 8,7915,463
KushiroJapan 7,4104,604
KutchanJapan 7,5944,719
KyotoJapan 8,5635,321
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6525,376
KitaleKenya 12,9748,062
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5016,525
KufraLibya 10,1036,278
KaunasLithuania 7,1334,433
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9624,326
KybartaiLithuania 7,1224,426
KarongaMalawi 14,0068,703
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,9098,022
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,3667,684
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2578,238
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,9698,059
KuantanMalaysia 13,1278,157
KuchingMalaysia 13,0788,127
KayesMali 9,0045,595
KeniebaMali 9,1585,691
KidalMali 9,4535,874
KitaMali 9,2545,750
KoutiaMali 9,5735,949
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,0055,596
KisinevMoldova 8,0735,017
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0495,002
KhatgalMongolia 8,2395,120
KhovdMongolia 8,6415,370
KhujirtMongolia 8,5625,320
KhutagMongolia 8,2995,157
KenitraMorocco 7,5704,704
KalewaMyanmar 11,3027,023
KathaMyanmar 11,1526,930
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6237,844
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7307,289
KengtungMyanmar 11,3787,071
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9686,815
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5639,050
KathmanduNepal 10,9546,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8277,350
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6167,840
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9198,028
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7657,932
KawerauNew Zealand 12,5837,819
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7747,938
KanoNigeria 10,4726,507
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6225,358
KarasjokNorway 5,8143,613
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8413,630
KristiansandNorway 6,2693,895
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8543,638
KhasabOman 11,0126,843
KarachiPakistan 11,3117,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3017,023
KhanpurPakistan 10,9056,777
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9726,818
KororPalau 11,2466,989
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5334,681
KlodzkoPoland 7,2904,530
KoszalinPoland 6,9274,304
KrakowPoland 7,4464,627
KalakanRussia 7,3564,571
KaliningradRussia 7,0374,373
KamenskoeRussia 4,8923,040
KandalaksaRussia 6,1793,840
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2273,869
KazanRussia 7,6834,775
KemRussia 6,4454,005
KerchRussia 8,4735,265
KhabarovskRussia 7,3414,562
KirenskRussia 7,3034,538
KirovRussia 7,3794,585
KljuciRussia 5,5323,437
KolpasevRussia 7,5894,716
KorfRussia 5,0263,123
KostromaRussia 7,3104,543
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9553,079
KotlasRussia 7,0564,385
KrasnodarRussia 8,5895,337
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2425,122
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7064,789
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7534,818
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0983,168
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9674,951
KurganRussia 7,9034,911
KurskRussia 7,8134,855
KyraRussia 8,0535,004
KigaliRwanda 13,0288,096
KoldaSenegal 8,9105,537
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4275,858
KosiceSlovakia 7,6334,743
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1889,438
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3285,175
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2438,230
KadugliSudan 11,7207,283
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0566,870
KassalaSudan 11,5627,185
KhartoumSudan 11,3867,075
KostiSudan 11,6387,232
KalmarSweden 6,7134,172
KaresuandoSweden 5,8373,627
KarlstadSweden 6,3573,951
KristianstadSweden 6,6874,156
KamishliSyria 9,4835,893
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1617,557
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2957,640
Khon KaenThailand 11,8027,334
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2157,590
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9837,446
KairouanTunisia 8,3615,196
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2945,775
KarsTurkey 9,1665,696
KastamonuTurkey 8,8045,471
KayseriTurkey 9,1305,673
KonyaTurkey 9,1085,660
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2955,776
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1076,280
KinlossUk 5,8333,625
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9964,969
KievUkraine 7,7874,839
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2725,140
KirovogradUkraine 8,0274,988
KlepininoUkraine 8,3805,207
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0885,026
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5144,669
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1075,038
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9201,193
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 814506
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7581,092
Keene, NhUsa 2,7131,686
Kenton, OhUsa 2,1151,314
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8151,128
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7622,338
Kimball, NeUsa 1,364848
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1511,958
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0061,246
Kinston, NcUsa 2,9631,841
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7091,062
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5681,596
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9321,822
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3512,082
KabompoZambia 13,8058,579
KabweZambia 14,1368,784
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1338,783
KafirondaZambia 13,9428,664
KaomaZambia 13,9528,670
KasamaZambia 13,8848,628
KasempaZambia 13,8978,636
KawambwaZambia 13,7318,533
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4268,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -