Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,0435,620
In SalahAlgeria 8,7215,420
InnsbruckAustria 7,3604,574
IbiriteBrazil 10,0506,245
IguatuBrazil 9,0505,624
IlheusBrazil 9,8466,119
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4825,271
IndaialBrazil 10,4366,485
IpameriBrazil 9,6085,970
IraiBrazil 10,2706,382
IreceBrazil 9,3555,813
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5565,938
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6464,752
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8874,901
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9136,160
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2826,389
ItapevaBrazil 10,1696,319
ItirucuBrazil 9,6616,003
ItuacuBrazil 9,6235,980
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7596,065
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2761,415
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8031,121
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,2191,379
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4071,496
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8441,767
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8845,521
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9495,561
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6537,862
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7752,967
IzobambaEcuador 6,4654,017
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8486,120
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6302,877
IoanninaGreece 8,4795,269
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2612,027
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3402,697
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,5717,190
IranshahrIran 10,9766,821
IstranaItaly 7,5374,684
IidaJapan 8,4125,227
IizukaJapan 8,9345,552
IrakoJapan 8,5325,302
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1566,311
IrozakiJapan 8,4465,248
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1476,306
IshinomakiJapan 7,9714,953
IwamizawaJapan 7,5174,671
IzuharaJapan 8,9465,559
IrbidJordan 9,7796,077
IfraneMorocco 7,7224,799
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7298,531
IlorinNigeria 10,5626,563
InchonNorth Korea 8,7465,435
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8593,019
IslamabadPakistan 10,3596,437
IquitosPeru 7,0214,363
IloiloPhilippines 11,5737,191
IasiRomania 8,0124,979
IcaRussia 5,8343,625
IlirnejRussia 4,5732,842
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,9324,308
IrkutskRussia 7,9594,946
Ivdel’Russia 7,2904,530
IbizaSpain 7,6204,735
IspartaTurkey 9,0585,629
IstanbulTurkey 8,6815,394
IzmirTurkey 8,8615,507
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7224,799
IzmailUkraine 8,2335,116
Imperial, NeUsa 1,386861
Independence, KsUsa 1,9521,213
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,5171,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,0981,303
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6161,004
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,002623
Inverness, FlUsa 3,3112,058
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,503934
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,499931
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4611,529
IsokaZambia 13,9568,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -