Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2236,352
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5225,296
HuamboAngola 13,2108,209
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0308,718
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6999,134
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7149,144
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1798,190
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8773,652
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,0811,293
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1681,968
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1571,962
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,1931,363
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9601,840
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0961,303
Hay River, NtCanada 1,043648
Hope, BcCanada 1,178732
HaikouChina 11,1726,942
HailarChina 7,8514,878
HamiChina 9,1805,705
HetanChina 9,9546,186
HavanaCuba 3,8922,418
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,9443,072
HigueyDominican Republic 4,9883,099
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8182,994
HelwanEgypt 9,8876,144
HurguadaEgypt 10,2566,373
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,3833,345
HelsinkiFinland 6,6564,136
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6524,134
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6185,356
HamburgGermany 6,7374,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7364,186
HannoverGermany 6,8264,242
HelgolandGermany 6,6024,103
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2974,534
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0895,648
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1351,948
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6073,484
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6423,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8913,040
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,1477,548
HaifaIsrael 9,7226,041
HaboroJapan 7,4194,610
HachijojimaJapan 8,5345,303
HachinoheJapan 7,7704,829
HagiJapan 8,8285,486
HakodateJapan 7,6924,780
HamadaJapan 8,7505,438
HamamatsuJapan 8,4895,275
HikoneJapan 8,5145,290
HimejiJapan 8,6325,364
HiradoJapan 9,0155,602
HirooJapan 7,5234,675
HiroshimaJapan 8,7795,455
HitaJapan 8,9555,565
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0695,635
HunLibya 9,2685,759
HomboriMali 9,5475,933
HomalinMyanmar 11,1086,902
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9207,407
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3168,275
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2888,258
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
HororataNew Zealand 13,3018,265
HyderabadPakistan 11,2566,995
HuanucoPeru 7,5494,691
HelPoland 6,9874,342
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3374,559
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3034,538
HatangaRussia 5,9223,680
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5854,092
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,0837,509
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5016,525
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5924,718
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,1356,919
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7315,426
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3025,159
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3878,319
HalaibSudan 10,8766,758
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5457,174
HudeibaSudan 11,2456,988
HaparandaSweden 6,1153,800
HarnosandSweden 6,2303,871
HamaSyria 9,5455,931
HassakahSyria 9,5275,920
Hua HinThailand 12,3037,645
HakkariTurkey 9,5005,903
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2833,904
HersonUkraine 8,2295,114
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7664,826
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7371,701
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6481,646
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,1211,318
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6031,617
Hart, MiUsa 1,7631,095
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7411,703
Hartington, NeUsa 1,332828
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,9241,817
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,153717
Hays, KsUsa 1,6611,032
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0891,298
Hebron, NeUsa 1,580982
Helena, MtUsa 864537
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,3261,446
Henderson, NcUsa 2,8761,787
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,7451,706
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6951,053
Hernando, MsUsa 2,3871,483
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,8351,762
Highmore, SdUsa 1,034642
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7341,699
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0271,259
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9771,228
Holly, CoUsa 1,7151,066
Homer, AkUsa 2,8451,768
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,9601,218
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2981,428
Horton, KsUsa 1,6921,051
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,153717
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,5921,611
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Houma, LaUsa 2,8941,798
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7181,689
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4171,502
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5431,580
Huron, SdUsa 1,122697
HanoiVietnam 11,2186,971
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,2637,620
HarareZimbabwe 14,6159,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -