Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3875,833
DjelfaAlgeria 8,0925,029
DavisAntarctica 18,29711,370
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4918,384
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3038,267
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0239,336
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8308,594
DhakaBangladesh 11,3307,041
D’UccleBelgium 6,7374,186
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9086,157
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8575,504
DouradosBrazil 9,7096,033
DoualaCameroon 11,2937,017
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2652,029
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 450279
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 977607
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,6161,004
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3262,067
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,4731,537
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3491,460
Dryden, OnCanada 968602
DuianChina 9,8016,090
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0815,022
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2287,599
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7332,941
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,8623,021
DabaaEgypt 9,6525,998
DakhlaEgypt 10,2306,357
DijonFrance 7,0744,396
DresdenGermany 7,1124,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2382,633
DebrecenHungary 7,7614,823
DalatangiIceland 4,9023,046
DaltonganjIndia 11,3727,067
DarbhangaIndia 11,1176,909
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8256,727
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8216,724
DumkaIndia 11,3097,028
DwarkaIndia 11,5957,205
DezfulIran 10,1856,329
DublinIreland 6,0273,745
DecimomannuItaly 7,9684,951
DobbiacoItaly 7,4474,628
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,1386,300
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8066,093
DagorettiKenya 13,2908,258
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1224,426
DedzaMalawi 14,4498,979
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8755,515
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9854,962
DaweiMyanmar 12,1907,575
De BiltNetherlands 6,6644,141
De KooyNetherlands 6,5764,087
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5724,084
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7957,951
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2868,256
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5868,442
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,1623,829
DalbandinPakistan 10,8366,733
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,5546,558
DirPakistan 10,1816,326
DroshPakistan 10,1406,301
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,1456,926
DohaQatar 11,0176,846
DorohoiRomania 7,8904,903
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9163,676
DudinkaRussia 6,3473,944
DzardzanRussia 5,8623,642
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8736,757
DakarSenegal 8,5805,332
DaruSierra Leone 9,6165,975
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6779,742
DamazinSudan 11,8547,366
DongolaSudan 10,9346,795
DamascusSyria 9,7136,036
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7136,036
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6335,986
DusanbeTajikistan 9,7936,086
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,9658,678
DjerbaTunisia 8,5895,337
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3665,820
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8573,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0563,763
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1025,035
DonetskUkraine 8,2375,118
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0996,897
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6871,670
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6501,647
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3711,473
Danville, IlUsa 1,9851,233
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9071,807
Davenport, WaUsa 1,077669
David City, NeUsa 1,476917
Dayton, OhUsa 2,2021,369
Dayton, WaUsa 1,167725
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,9341,823
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0571,278
Decatur, IlUsa 1,9351,202
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Delaware, OhUsa 2,2541,401
Delphine, InUsa 1,9491,211
Denton, MdUsa 2,7491,708
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,497930
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,579981
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6771,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 998620
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0551,277
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3781,478
Dillon, MtUsa 1,057657
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7061,060
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7741,102
Dover, DeUsa 2,7491,708
Dover, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,6361,016
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,193742
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,1211,318
Durham, NhUsa 2,7791,727
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -