Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3296,419
ChlefAlgeria 7,8524,879
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1275,050
CeresArgentina 10,1596,313
ChamicalArgentina 10,0436,241
ChepesArgentina 10,1316,296
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5897,202
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4636,502
CórdobaArgentina 10,2176,349
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2276,355
CorrientesArgentina 10,0476,243
CairnsAustralia 12,7357,914
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0328,720
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4809,620
CedunaAustralia 14,8109,203
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5128,396
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4108,333
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9528,670
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6477,859
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3788,313
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4447,112
CharnocksBarbados 6,0273,745
CotonouBenin 10,6196,599
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2936,396
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4416,488
CabroboBrazil 9,2475,746
CaceresBrazil 8,9605,568
CaetiteBrazil 9,5695,946
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,3395,804
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5435,930
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0056,217
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2256,354
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0435,619
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9346,173
CaparaoBrazil 10,2196,350
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6265,982
CaratingaBrazil 10,1356,298
CaravelasBrazil 10,1086,281
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5055,907
CarolinaBrazil 8,6555,378
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1936,334
CataguasesBrazil 10,2546,372
CatalaoBrazil 9,6646,005
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8946,148
CaxiasBrazil 8,6655,384
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5596,561
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2255,733
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2406,364
ChapecoBrazil 10,2926,396
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6375,367
CipoBrazil 9,5345,925
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6395,368
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9926,209
CordeiroBrazil 10,3336,421
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3915,835
CorumbaBrazil 9,2705,760
CoximBrazil 9,3445,806
CrateusBrazil 8,8555,503
CuiabaBrazil 8,9875,584
CuritibaBrazil 10,2916,395
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 615382
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,7671,098
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,397868
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7961,738
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6281,633
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3111,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,1141,314
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,575979
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,7101,063
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1561,961
Castlegar, BcCanada 938583
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1501,336
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7991,740
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1051,929
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1021,928
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,392865
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9081,807
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,417881
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7481,086
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7181,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 945587
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9771,228
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6561,651
Cold Lake, AbCanada 331206
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7701,100
Comox, BcCanada 1,383860
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,389863
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7571,092
Coronation, AbCanada 410255
Cranbrook, BcCanada 807501
ChicoChile 11,5557,180
ChillanChile 10,4996,524
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4896,518
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,5945,962
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4147,093
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3546,434
ChangchunChina 8,1775,082
ChangduChina 10,3776,449
ChangshaChina 10,2226,352
ChengduChina 10,2536,371
ChongqingChina 10,3046,403
Camilo DazaColombia 5,8513,636
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6994,784
CamagueyCuba 4,2502,641
CasablancaCuba 3,8752,408
ChebCzech Republic 7,1524,444
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6574,137
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8252,999
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8533,016
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8653,023
CanarEcuador 6,6824,152
CairoEgypt 9,8646,130
CaenFrance 6,6474,130
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9484,318
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2184,485
CocobeachGabon 11,5627,185
CologneGermany 6,8404,250
ChiosGreece 8,8285,486
CorfuGreece 8,4485,250
ConakryGuinea 9,2935,775
CatacamasHonduras 4,5992,858
CholutecaHonduras 4,7282,938
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6317,849
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1296,916
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1296,916
ChahbaharIran 11,1866,951
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8733,650
ClonesIreland 5,9243,681
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8643,644
CorkIreland 6,0343,750
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0383,752
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9814,960
CameriItaly 7,3954,595
CampobassoItaly 8,0324,991
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,9514,941
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0174,982
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9074,913
Cape MeleItaly 7,5124,668
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2045,098
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4355,242
CerviaItaly 7,6784,772
CiampinoItaly 7,9154,918
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6094,728
Cisa PassItaly 7,5484,691
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8594,884
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4594,635
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5125,289
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3835,209
ChibaJapan 8,2895,151
ChichibuJapan 8,3065,161
ChichijimaJapan 8,9595,567
ChoshiJapan 8,2385,119
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6115,972
ChilekaMalawi 14,6199,084
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3838,938
ChitipaMalawi 13,9498,668
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7341,699
ComitanMexico 4,2772,658
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1646,316
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1305,052
ChoirMongolia 8,4775,268
CasablancaMorocco 7,5704,704
ChindeMozambique 14,9779,307
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3107,650
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4997,767
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7417,918
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5418,414
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0618,116
CondegaNicaragua 4,7472,950
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8637,993
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1375,678
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6585,380
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8095,474
ChhorPakistan 11,2496,990
ChitralPakistan 10,1086,281
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0436,241
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7066,031
CajamarcaPeru 7,1834,463
ChachapoyasPeru 7,1054,415
ChiclayoPeru 7,1014,413
ChimbotePeru 7,3934,594
CuzcoPeru 8,0885,026
CzestochowaPoland 7,3514,568
CoimbraPortugal 6,9694,330
CalafatRomania 8,1505,065
CeahlauRomania 7,9664,950
ClujRomania 7,9044,912
ConstantaRomania 8,3415,183
CraiovaRomania 8,1555,068
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3113,301
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4814,027
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0293,125
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0282,503
Cape UelenRussia 3,6772,285
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2824,525
CaraRussia 7,1374,435
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2834,525
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6152,868
ChitaRussia 7,7644,825
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7534,818
CokurdahRussia 5,0743,153
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9464,317
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1949,442
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3185,169
CaceresSpain 7,1464,441
CadizSpain 7,3964,596
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3224,550
CordobaSpain 7,3684,578
ColomboSri Lanka 13,3108,271
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8957,392
ChanthaburiThailand 12,2337,602
Chiang MaiThailand 11,6687,250
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5157,155
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1897,574
ChumphonThailand 12,5487,798
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6635,383
CorumTurkey 8,9265,546
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7006,028
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8946,148
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3243,930
CernovcyUkraine 7,8344,868
ChernigovUkraine 7,7024,786
CarrascoUruguay 10,8986,772
ColoniaUruguay 10,7876,703
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,2893,287
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,2081,372
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,7491,708
Camden, ScUsa 2,8881,795
Canton, NyUsa 2,3891,485
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,304810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0811,915
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7451,706
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9591,218
Casper, WyUsa 1,147713
Centralia, WaUsa 1,411877
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,5741,599
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,8201,752
Charles City, IaUsa 1,470914
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0501,895
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0411,890
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4701,535
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7821,729
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6711,660
Chaska, MnUsa 1,282797
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,5801,603
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5201,566
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6201,628
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8851,793
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,605998
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,343835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,8421,145
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8171,129
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,9191,192
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,2301,386
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,248776
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,2421,393
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,2421,393
Circleville, OhUsa 2,2901,423
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,576980
Clark, SdUsa 1,069664
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,4311,510
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8751,165
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,2051,371
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7061,060
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,6122,245
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9771,228
College Park, MdUsa 2,6931,673
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,603996
Columbia, MoUsa 1,9021,182
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,8871,794
Columbus, GaUsa 2,1581,341
Columbus, InUsa 2,1761,352
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9831,232
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,2601,405
Conception, MoUsa 1,6761,042
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6371,017
Conway, ArUsa 2,2921,424
Conway, ScUsa 2,9961,862
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,5181,565
Corning, ArUsa 2,2291,385
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5831,605
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9071,807
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4611,530
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4671,533
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,599994
Covington, LaUsa 2,7741,724
Covington, TnUsa 2,2701,411
Crete, NeUsa 1,506936
Crow Agency, MtUsa 857532
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2325,737
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2325,737
CaracasVenezuela 5,8693,647
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2733,898
CoroVenezuela 5,6373,503
ChipataZambia 14,2848,876
ChomaZambia 14,2758,871
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9129,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -