Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2066,342
BustAfghanistan 10,5406,550
BatnaAlgeria 8,1605,070
BecharAlgeria 8,0665,013
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0074,976
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1925,090
BiskraAlgeria 8,2155,105
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8795,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4798,376
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6358,473
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6358,473
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7678,555
ByrdAntarctica 14,8419,222
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0466,864
BarilocheArgentina 11,0026,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7716,693
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8288,593
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1388,164
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3398,910
BrestBelarus 7,3934,594
BrusselsBelgium 6,7374,186
Belize CityBelize 4,2442,637
BeninBenin 10,6196,599
BohiconBenin 10,5246,540
BermudaBermuda 3,9862,477
BageBrazil 10,6376,610
BambuiBrazil 9,9436,179
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1826,327
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1385,678
BarcelosBrazil 7,2054,477
BarraBrazil 9,2585,753
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6105,350
BarreirasBrazil 9,2535,750
BelémBrazil 8,0404,996
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0496,244
BelterraBrazil 7,7844,837
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0165,603
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5476,554
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4495,872
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4355,863
BrevesBrazil 7,9444,937
BurgasBulgaria 8,4695,263
BurundiBurundi 13,1178,151
BatouriCameroon 11,5287,164
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4711,536
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,178732
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,347837
Banff, AbCanada 710441
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0191,255
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3032,053
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 591368
Bissett, MbCanada 722449
Blue River, BcCanada 925575
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1891,361
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6491,025
Brandon, MbCanada 539335
Broadview, SkCanada 382237
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7161,688
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,538956
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3732,718
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,334829
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7361,079
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7767,318
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4437,111
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4857,137
BeijingChina 8,9025,532
BarranquillaColombia 5,4503,387
Benito SalasColombia 6,2413,878
BogotáColombia 6,1103,797
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4124,606
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2657,622
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3497,674
BaniDominican Republic 4,9333,065
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9003,045
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9233,059
BahariyaEgypt 9,9426,178
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9576,187
BiarritzFrance 7,0714,394
BordeauxFrance 6,9994,349
BrestFrance 6,5104,045
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9095,536
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9075,535
BitamGabon 11,5787,194
BanjulGambia 8,7535,439
BerlinGermany 6,9734,333
BrockenGermany 6,9234,302
BokeGuinea 9,0925,650
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9595,567
BudapestHungary 7,6594,759
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6724,768
BangaloreIndia 12,6497,860
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3357,665
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,7717,315
BikanerIndia 10,9846,825
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0438,105
BabolsarIran 9,7996,089
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9046,776
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6505,997
Bandar LengehIran 10,9506,805
BirjandIran 10,3326,420
BushehrIran 10,5986,586
BaghdadIraq 9,9726,197
BasraIraq 10,3516,432
BelmulletIreland 5,7853,595
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9753,713
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1665,074
BergamoItaly 7,4304,617
BolognaItaly 7,6064,726
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4324,618
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2745,141
BrindisiItaly 8,2645,135
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1356,298
BouakeIvory Coast 10,0166,224
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8825,520
BeirutLebanon 9,6365,988
BenghaziLibya 9,1925,712
BirzaiLithuania 7,0384,374
BitolaMacedonia 8,3715,202
BlantyreMalawi 14,6199,084
BvumbweMalawi 14,6469,101
BintuluMalaysia 12,7827,943
BamakoMali 9,3865,833
Bko-SMali 9,3995,841
BougounMali 9,5285,921
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0454,999
BaitagMongolia 8,8515,500
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4235,234
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2725,141
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3105,164
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4355,242
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6885,399
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2325,115
BulganMongolia 8,3435,184
BhamawMyanmar 11,1216,911
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8427,980
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9783,093
BilmaNiger 10,1026,278
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1136,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2393,256
BergenNorway 5,9833,718
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9853,719
BjornoyaNorway 5,2363,254
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7233,557
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8093,610
BadinPakistan 11,3437,048
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,7676,691
BalakotPakistan 10,2746,384
BarkhanPakistan 10,7646,689
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4503,387
BascoPhilippines 10,6356,608
BialystokPoland 7,2804,524
BejaPortugal 7,1814,462
BragancaPortugal 6,9304,306
BistritaRomania 7,9034,911
BucharestRomania 8,2185,107
BajkitRussia 7,0944,408
BarabinskRussia 7,9374,932
BarnaulRussia 8,1265,049
BerezovoRussia 6,9644,327
BiserRussia 7,5134,669
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4794,647
BogdarinRussia 7,5114,668
BogucanyRussia 7,4324,618
BomnakRussia 7,0124,357
BorRussia 7,1754,459
BorzjaRussia 7,8364,869
BratskRussia 7,5854,713
BelgradeSerbia 7,9744,955
BoSierra Leone 9,5585,940
BontheSierra Leone 9,5475,933
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5214,674
BerberaSomalia 12,4127,713
BusanSouth Korea 8,8715,512
BadajozSpain 7,1684,454
BarcelonaSpain 7,4454,626
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0534,383
BabanusaSudan 11,5957,205
BaselSwitzerland 7,1664,453
BernSwitzerland 7,2184,485
BangkokThailand 12,1627,558
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1407,544
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8317,352
BizerteTunisia 8,2015,096
BalikesirTurkey 8,7725,451
BursaTurkey 8,7595,443
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8496,120
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8683,646
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9373,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9353,688
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3173,925
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4494,007
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5274,056
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2371,390
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4321,511
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6931,674
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1651,967
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1651,966
Batesville, MsUsa 2,4691,534
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,7901,734
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,520944
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,5471,583
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8461,768
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8351,762
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6091,000
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1051,308
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3912,107
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6481,646
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8691,783
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,5541,587
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8161,129
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 850528
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5091,559
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,6491,646
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0161,253
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 797496
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6341,637
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9331,823
Blaine, WaUsa 1,278794
Blakely, GaUsa 2,9781,851
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7951,737
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6651,656
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,323822
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4631,530
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7041,680
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8191,751
Bowler, WiUsa 1,513940
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3581,465
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9351,203
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6711,660
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7661,719
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,3331,450
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5921,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3151,439
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6851,047
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,423885
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6721,660
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,1121,934
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8521,151
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3231,443
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,1891,360
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,2851,420
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7041,680
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6211,629
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7621,095
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5431,580
Burns, OregonUsa 1,453903
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8276,107
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0213,742
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,7893,597
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6599,109
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6719,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -