Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Prince Albert, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Prince Albert, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Prince Albert, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5085,287
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9124,917
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9114,916
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1395,057
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7726,694
AzulArgentina 10,9346,795
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0789,991
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1138,770
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1858,815
AmberleyAustralia 13,1858,193
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3185,791
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5325,923
AimoresBrazil 10,1676,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6435,993
AltamiraBrazil 7,9924,966
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1075,038
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3196,413
ApodiBrazil 9,0765,640
AracajuBrazil 9,6085,970
AracuaiBrazil 9,8656,130
AragarcasBrazil 9,2185,728
AraxaBrazil 9,8516,121
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3755,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,251778
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,201747
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2671,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5242,190
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,196743
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,098682
AbecheChad 10,9946,832
AntofagastaChile 9,1775,703
AricaChile 8,6505,375
AltaiChina 8,7155,416
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,3743,961
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,3253,930
AraucaColombia 6,0213,742
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7722,965
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8903,039
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8863,036
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6986,026
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9306,171
AswanEgypt 10,5466,553
AsyutEgypt 10,1606,314
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6242,873
AsmaraEritrea 11,6817,259
AssabEritrea 12,0547,490
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3287,661
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7264,801
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6864,776
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,28211,361
AccraGhana 10,5256,540
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5735,328
AthensGreece 8,7655,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7935,464
AasiaatGreenland 3,1851,979
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8612,399
AputiteqGreenland 4,0332,506
AkureyriIceland 4,6982,919
AgraIndia 11,0706,879
AhmedabadIndia 11,5317,166
AkolaIndia 11,7927,328
AllahabadIndia 11,2396,984
AmritsarIndia 10,5806,575
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6597,867
AbadanIran 10,3856,453
ArakIran 10,0246,229
AlbengaItaly 7,5024,662
AlgheroItaly 7,8184,858
AmendolaItaly 8,0825,022
AnconaItaly 7,7904,841
ArezzoItaly 7,7294,803
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,3136,409
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,3506,432
AbashiriJapan 7,3244,551
AburatsuJapan 9,0995,654
AikawaJapan 8,1605,071
AjiroJapan 8,3915,214
AkitaJapan 7,9144,918
AkuneJapan 9,1135,663
AomoriJapan 7,7814,835
AsahikawaJapan 7,4404,623
AsosanJapan 8,9905,587
AmmanJordan 9,8436,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2885,771
AinaziLatvia 6,8664,267
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1339,404
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2599,482
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,5469,660
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9599,296
AtarMauritania 8,3635,197
AgalegaMauritius 14,9969,318
AcapulcoMexico 4,0882,540
AayanbulagMongolia 8,6655,384
AltaiMongolia 8,7455,434
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6295,362
AgadirMorocco 7,7284,802
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6644,141
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5788,438
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0508,110
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6387,854
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2438,229
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5867,821
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5857,820
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9643,085
AgadezNiger 9,9826,203
AsuncionParaguay 9,8796,139
ArequipaPeru 8,3945,216
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8586,748
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0185,604
AradRomania 7,8774,895
AjanRussia 6,5134,047
AldanRussia 6,7624,202
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2705,139
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3744,582
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8254,241
AnadyrRussia 4,2772,658
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6074,106
ArmavirRussia 8,6485,374
AstrakhanRussia 8,6725,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7246,042
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7084,169
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4394,622
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,5644,700
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5934,718
Abu HamedSudan 11,0196,847
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7477,299
AqiqSudan 11,3477,051
ArbaatSudan 11,1346,919
AromaSudan 11,5147,155
AtbaraSudan 11,2336,980
Abu KamalSyria 9,7506,059
AleppoSyria 9,4495,872
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1057,522
AtakpameTogo 10,4266,479
AdanaTurkey 9,3045,781
AfyonTurkey 8,9565,566
AnkaraTurkey 8,9185,542
AntalyaTurkey 9,1545,688
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,7626,066
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9283,683
AberporthUk 6,2083,858
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2123,860
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5005,282
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2895,151
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1746,944
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1706,941
ArtigasUruguay 10,4386,486
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5091,559
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,009627
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,463909
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3621,468
Ada, MnUsa 926575
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0341,264
Aiken, ScUsa 2,8361,763
Akron, OhUsa 2,2701,411
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7551,091
Albany, GaUsa 2,9271,819
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6131,624
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,394867
Albion, NeUsa 1,371852
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0231,257
Aledo, IlUsa 1,7471,086
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,168726
Algona, IaUsa 1,425885
Alice, TxUsa 2,8741,786
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6581,652
Alliance, NeUsa 1,260783
Alma, MiUsa 1,8981,179
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8351,140
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5441,581
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0241,258
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7161,688
Amite, LaUsa 2,7841,730
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,7511,709
Anderson, InUsa 2,0881,298
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6931,673
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3981,490
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0341,264
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,6911,051
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1021,927
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5072,180
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6771,663
Ashland, WiUsa 1,250777
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,522946
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7161,066
Athens, GaUsa 2,7741,724
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7491,708
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8021,741
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,1223,183
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6411,020
Augusta, GaUsa 2,8971,800
Augusta, MtUsa 825513
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8101,125
Austin, TxUsa 2,6291,634
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,2575,752
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5675,945
AcariguaVenezuela 5,8443,632
AdenYemen 12,1587,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -